Chauffeured transfers in Durham · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Durham with the fare shown first
Durham arranges pre-booked transfers in Durham (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Durham, each with its page
- Frankie's of Raleighfrom US$23.629 min
- DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Raleigh - Durhamfrom US$38.2616 min
- Piney Wood Parkfrom US$45.3821 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Durham requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Durham and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Durham
US$10.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Raleigh-Durham International Airport → Frankie's of Raleigh
Prices by route
Guide prices in Durham, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Raleigh-Durham International Airport → Frankie's of Raleigh7.2 km · 9 minUS$23.62from
- Raleigh-Durham International Airport → DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Raleigh - Durham14.6 km · 16 minUS$38.26from
- Raleigh-Durham International Airport → Piney Wood Park17.8 km · 21 minUS$45.38from
- Raleigh-Durham International Airport → Lincoln Community Health Center, Inc.21.6 km · 22 minUS$51.86from
- Raleigh-Durham International Airport → C. M. Herndon Park21.2 km · 24 minUS$52.02from
- Raleigh-Durham International Airport → American Tobacco Campus22.5 km · 22 minUS$53.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raleigh-Durham International Airport → Frankie's of Raleigh | 7.2 km | 9 min | US$23.62 | See details |
| Raleigh-Durham International Airport → DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Raleigh - Durham | 14.6 km | 16 min | US$38.26 | See details |
| Raleigh-Durham International Airport → Piney Wood Park | 17.8 km | 21 min | US$45.38 | See details |
| Raleigh-Durham International Airport → Lincoln Community Health Center, Inc. | 21.6 km | 22 min | US$51.86 | See details |
| Raleigh-Durham International Airport → C. M. Herndon Park | 21.2 km | 24 min | US$52.02 | See details |
| Raleigh-Durham International Airport → American Tobacco Campus | 22.5 km | 22 min | US$53.30 | See details |
Within Durham
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Durham, at the same fixed price.
- Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → Hilton Garden Inn Durham/University Medical Center0.7 km · 2 minUS$10.00from
- Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → 21c Museum Hotel Durham2.2 km · 4 minUS$10.00from
- Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → AC Hotel Durham2.8 km · 5 minUS$10.00from
- Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → Duke Clinic2 km · 4 minUS$10.00from
- Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → Duke Medicine Pavilion1.9 km · 4 minUS$10.00from
- Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → Duke University Hospital1.9 km · 4 minUS$10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → Hilton Garden Inn Durham/University Medical Center | 0.7 km | 2 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → 21c Museum Hotel Durham | 2.2 km | 4 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → AC Hotel Durham | 2.8 km | 5 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → Duke Clinic | 2 km | 4 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → Duke Medicine Pavilion | 1.9 km | 4 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods) → Duke University Hospital | 1.9 km | 4 min | US$10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Durham
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Raleigh-Durham International Airport
from US$23.62Airport
2400 John Brantley Blvd, Morrisville, NC 27560
See prices and book →Broad St at Main St (Whole Foods)
from US$10.00Station
Durham, NC 27705, USA
See prices and book →Club Blvd at Northgate Mall
from US$10.00Station
Durham, NC 27701, USA
See prices and book →Constitution Dr at Neal Rd
from US$16.30Station
Durham, NC 27705, USA
See prices and book →Durham
from US$10.00Station
601 W Main St #103, Durham, NC 27701
See prices and book →East Franklin Street at 1511
from US$38.22Station
Chapel Hill, NC 27514, USA
See prices and book →Green St at Iredell St
from US$10.00Station
Durham, NC 27705, USA
See prices and book →Duke Children's Hospital & Health Center
from US$10.00Hospital
2301 Erwin Rd, Durham, NC 27705
See prices and book →Duke Clinic
from US$10.00Hospital
40 Duke Medicine Cir, Durham, NC 27710
See prices and book →Duke Medicine Pavilion
from US$10.00Hospital
10 Duke Medicine Cir, Durham, NC 27710
See prices and book →Duke Regional Hospital
from US$15.58Hospital
3643 N Roxboro St, Durham, NC 27704
See prices and book →Duke University Hospital
from US$10.00Hospital
2301 Erwin Rd, Durham, NC 27705
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Durham?
In Durham and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Durham centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Durham?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Durham?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Durham?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Durham, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car